Contacts

Scottish Opera
39 Elmbank Crescent, Glasgow G2 4PT
0141 248 4567
Scottish Opera Production Studios
40 Edington Street, Glasgow G4 9RD 
0141 332 9559

To email an individual member of staff, please use
<firstname>.<surname>@scottishopera.org.uk

For general enquiries, please email information@scottishopera.org.uk

Administration
Morna Gourlay Receptionist, Elmbank Crescent 0141 248 4567
Claire Donnelly Receptionist, Production Studios 0141 332 9559
Education
Jane Davidson Director of Outreach & Education 0141 352 4007
Audrey Blake Project Manager 0141 352 4002
Donna Macpherson Education Manager 0141 352 4006
Rimgaile Rimeikaite-Soffientini Project Manager 0141 352 4005
Paul Noble Technical & Stage Manager (Education) 0141 352 4003
Laura Baxter Music Animateur & Project Manager 0141 352 4004
Electrics
Robert Dickson Head of Lighting 0141 332 9559
Stephen Powles Deputy Head of Lighting 0141 332 9559
Barry McDonald Lighting & Audio Visual Chargehand 0141 332 9559
Andrew Burnside Electrician 0141 332 9559
Finance
Judith Patrickson Director of Finance 0141 242 0531
Julie Phillips Finance Manager 0141 242 0532
Lorraine Kelly Finance Officer 0141 242 0536
Pauline Hodgert Finance Officer 0141 242 0533
Catherine Ross Finance Officer 0141 242 0544
Friends of Scottish Opera
Anne Higgins Manager, The Friends of Scottish Opera 0141 242 0599
Fundraising & Sponsorship
Kirsten Howie Director of Fundraising & Sponsorship 0141 242 0591
Felicity Osmond Head of Individual Giving 0141 242 0598
Ruth Ogston Trust Fundraising Manager 0141 242 0596
Alison Hopper Patrons Manager 0141 242 0594
Lorna Gibson Events Manager 0141 242 0592
Mandy McDermott Fundraising Data Manager 0141 242 0597
Grace Lyon Fundraising and Sponsorship Officer 0141 242 0593
General Director's Office
Louise Smith Executive PA to Alex Reedijk, General Director 0141 242 0502
Human Resources
Catherine Shaw Human Resources Manager 0141 242 0571
Hazel Kirkpatrick Human Resources Advisor 0141 242 0572
IT/Maintenance
Douglas McGill Telecommunications & Buildings Facilities Manager 0141 332 9559
Steven McBride Maintenance Technician 0141 332 9559
Marketing
Ann Monfries Director of Marketing & Communications 0141 242 0555
Catriona Downie Marketing Manager 0141 242 0551
Graham Ramage Graphic Design Manager 0141 242 0541
Antonia Bain Digital Content Producer 0141 242 0543
Ian Brooke Programme Editor 0141 242 0542
Paula Duncan Senior Marketing and Heritage Engagement Officer 0141 242 0557
Mikey Lland Graphic Designer 0141 242 0614
Marissa McTeague Senior Marketing Officer 0141 242 0601
Louise Sinclair Marketing Officer 0141 242 0563
Gemma Willman Marketing Officer 0141 242 0556
Music
Stuart Stratford Music Director 0141 242 0529
Derek Clark Head of Music 0141 242 0585
Oliver Rundell Chorus Master 0141 242 0584
Gordon Grant Librarian 0141 242 0586
Iona Jack Music & Chorus Administrator 0141 242 0585
Soojeong Joo Repetiteur 0141 242 0585
Orchestra
Jay Allen Orchestra & Concerts Director 0141 242 0561
Amy Cutler Assistant to Orchestra & Concerts Director 0141 242 0562
Rona Dill Assistant to Orchestra & Concerts Director 0141 242 0611
Brian Murphy Orchestra Technician 07802 929 807
Barry Inglis Orchestra Technician 07824 142160
Planning
Lynn Tonner Company Manager 0141 242 0523
Sarah-Jane Davies Deputy Company Manager 0141 242 0524
Vivienne Wood Interim Head of Planning 0141 242 0525
Jackie Whyte Assistant to the Director of Artistic Planning and PA to Music Director 0141 242 0529
Margaret Sloan Auditions & Artists' Administrator 0141 242 0528
Joanna Chiang Planning Intern 0141 242 0522
Caroline Campbell Touring Manager 0141 242 0526
Press
Ann Monfries Director of Marketing & Communications 0141 242 0555
Emily Henderson Press Manager 0141 242 0511
Eilidh Clark Press Officer 0141 242 0552
Stage
Ben Howell Head of Stage 0141 352 4032
James Cassidy Deputy Head of Stage 0141 352 4032
Michael McManus Stage Carpenter & Wingman 0141 352 4032
Stage Management/Props
John Duncan Stage Manager 0141 352 4021
Marian Colquhoun Head of Props 0141 352 4071
Sophie Peel Deputy Stage Manager 0141 352 4021
Donald Ross Assistant Stage Manager 0141 352 4021
Katie Todd Running Props 0141 352 4001
Technical
Andrew Storer Technical Director 0141 352 4011
Katie Poulter Technical Administrator 0141 352 4008
Amy Burkitt-Harrington Production Manager (Small-scale and Special Projects) 0141 352 4014
Duncan Yule Production & Construction Manager 0141 352 4022
Theatre Royal Heritage
Paula Duncan Senior Marketing and Heritage Engagement Officer 0141 242 0557
Transport
Brian Mitchell Transport Manager 0141 352 4012
Archie McLaren Driver
Wardrobe & Wigs
John Liddell Head of Costume 0141 352 4042
Lorna Price Deputy Head of Costume 0141 352 4072
Danielle Durieu Costume-Maker 0141 352 4044
Gloria del Monte Wardrobe Supervisor 0141 352 4084
Sara Lofgren Costume Cutter 0141 352 4044
Yolanda Brook Costume Maker
Workshops
Mark Harrod Workshop Manager 0141 352 4052
Neil MacInnes Workshop Supervisor 0141 352 4052
Andrew Steel Metalworker 0141 352 4052
David Gillies Trainee Carpenter 0141 352 4052
Kelvin Guy Head Scenic Artist 0141 352 4061
Louis Guy Assistant Scenic Artist 0141 352 4061